UPPER & LOWER SCHOOL TIMETABLES

 

LOWER SCHOOL TIMETABLE :

PETITE PERFORMERS

9th September - 14th December 2019. (Excluding Half Term w/c 21st October)

Monday at Esquires (downstairs)

  • 10.30-11am Tiny Tap (2.5-4 Years) Miss Alice

  • 11-11.30am Baby Ballet (2.5-4 Years) Miss Alice

Tuesdays at Esquires (downstairs)

  • 2-2.30pm Baby Ballet (2.5-4 years) Miss Alice

  • 3.45-4.15pm Shining Stars Hip Hop (Rec-Yr 1) Miss Alice

  • 4.15-4.45pm Shining Stars Ballet (Reception) Miss Alice

Wednesdays at Esquires (downstairs)

  • 9.45-10.15am You & Me Ballet (16 months - 2.5 years) Miss Claudia

  • 10.30-11am Baby Ballet (2.5-4 years) Miss Claudia

  • 4-4.30pm Didi Drama & Singing (2.5-4 years) Miss Nicole

  • 4.30-5.15pm Shining Stars Drama & Singing (Rec, Yr1, Yr2) Miss Nicole

Fridays at Esquires (downstairs)

  • 9.30-10am You & Me Ballet (16 months - 2.5 years) Miss Claudia

  • 10.10-10.40am Baby Ballet (2.5-4 years) Miss Claudia

  • 10.45-11.15am Tiny Tap (2.5-4 years) Miss Claudia

  • 11.20-11.50am Baby Ballet (2.5-4 years) Miss Claudia

  • 3.30-4pm Baby Ballet (2.5-4 years) Miss Claudia

  • 4-4.30pm Mini Hip Hop (2.5-4 years) Miss Claudia

  • 4.30-5pm Shining Stars Ballet (Reception) Miss Claudia

  • 5-5.30pm Shining Stars Hip Hop (Reception-Yr1) Miss Claudia

Saturdays at Esquires (downstairs)

  • 9-9.30am You & Me Ballet (16 months - 2.5 years) Miss Alice

  • 9.30-10am Baby Ballet (2.5-4 years) Miss Alice

  • 10-10.30am Mini Hip Hop (2.5-4 years) Miss Alice

  • 10.30-11am Baby Ballet (2.5-4 years) Miss Alice

  • 11-11.30am Shining Stars Ballet (Reception) Miss Alice

  • 11.30-12pm Shining Stars Hip Hop (Rec-Yr1) Miss Alice

CLASS PROGRESSION

BALLET ROUTE: Baby Ballet - Shining Stars Ballet - Primary Ballet - G1 Ballet - G2 Ballet - G3 Ballet - G4 Ballet - G5 Ballet - G6 Ballet - Intermediate Ballet

MODERN ROUTE: Mini Hip Hop - Shining Stars Hip Hop - G1 Modern - G2 Modern - G3 Modern - Bronze Jazz Award - G4 Modern - G5 Modern - Silver Jazz Award - G6 Modern - Intermediate Modern - Gold Jazz Award

STREET DANCE ROUTE: Mini Hip Hop - Shining Stars Hip Hop - G1 Modern - Junior Street Jazz - Inter Street Jazz OR Junior Hip Hop Boys Only - Inter Hip Hop Boys Only - Senior Hip Hop Boys Only

TAP ROUTE: Tiny Tap - Shining Stars Tap - Primary Tap - G1 Tap - G2 Tap - G3 Tap - G4 Tap - G5 Tap - G6 Tap - Intermediate Tap

CONTEMPORARY ROUTE: Mini Hip Hop/Baby Ballet - Shining Stars Hip Hop/Ballet - Primary Modern/Primary Ballet - G1 Modern/G1 Ballet - Junior Contemporary - Inter Contemporary - Senior Contemporary

UPPER SCHOOL TIMETABLE :

RED STAR THEATRE ARTS

9th September - 14th December 2019. (Excluding Half Term w/c 21st October)

Please click on the button above to book your Red Star class. Fill out the form and we will invoice you via email.

Monday at Esquires (downstairs)

Studio One

  • 5.30-6.30pm G4/5 Ballet Miss Emily

  • 6.30-7.15pm G4/5 Modern Miss Emily

  • 7.15-8.30pm G6 Ballet Miss Emily

Studio Two

  • 5.30-6.15pm Junior Boys Hip Hop (Yr3-Yr7) Joshua

  • 6.15-7pm Inter Boys Hip Hop (Yr8-Yr11) Joshua

Tuesdays at Esquires (downstairs)

Studio One

  • 4.45-5.15pm Grade 1 Modern (Yr1-Yr2) Miss Alice

  • 5.15-6pm Primary Ballet (Yr2) Miss Alice

  • 6-6.45pm Grade 3 Modern/Bronze Jazz Miss Alice

  • 6.45-7.30pm Junior Contemporary Miss Alice

  • 7.30-8.15pm Grade 4 Modern Miss Alice

  • 8.15-9pm Grade 6 Modern Miss Alice

Studio Two

  • 3.45-4.15pm Primary Modern (Rec-Yr1) Miss Sarah

  • 4.15-4.45pm Primary Ballet (Yr1) Miss Sarah

  • 4.45-5.15pm Primary Tap (Yr1-Yr2) Miss Sarah

  • 5.15-6pm Grade 1 Ballet (Yr3) Miss Sarah

  • 6-6.45pm Grade 2 Modern (Yr4) Miss Sarah

  • 6.45-7.30pm Private Lesson Sofia Miss Sarah

  • 7.30-8.45pm Intermediate Ballet Miss Sarah

Wednesdays at Esquires (downstairs)

Studio One

  • 5.15-6pm Junior Acting (Yr3-Yr5) Miss Nicole

  • 6-6.45pm Inter Acting (Yr6-Yr12) Miss Nicole

  • 6.45-7.45pm Inter Street Dance Miss Jade

  • 7.45-8.45pm Inter Contemporary Miss Jade

Studio Two

  • 4.30-5.15pm Junior Singing (Yr3-Yr5) Mr Tom

  • 5.15-6pm Inter Singing (Yr6-Yr12) Mr Tom

Thursdays at Esquires (downstairs)

Studio One

  • 5-5.30pm Grade 1 Tap Miss Tara

  • 5.30-6.15pm Grade 1 Ballet Miss Tara

  • 6.15-7pm Grade 2 Tap Miss Tara

  • 7-7.45pm Grade 4 Tap Miss Tara

  • 7.45-8.30pm Grade 6 Tap Miss Tara

Saturdays at Esquires (downstairs)

Studio One

  • 12-12.30pm Grade 1 Hip Hop / Modern (Yr1-Yr2) Miss Alice

  • 12.30-1pm Primary Ballet (Yr1-Yr2) Miss Alice

  • 1-1.30pm Primary Tap (Yr1-Yr2) Miss Alice

  • 1.30-5.15pm Production Class Miss Nicole/Miss Kayleigh//Miss Emily/Henry

    This class is AUDITION ONLY. Please email info@redstartheatrearts.com

Studio Two

  • LAMDA Acting Private lessons Miss Nicole

    Please email info@redstartheatrearts.com to enquire about Private LAMDA lessons

LOWER & UPPER SCHOOL TIMETABLE COMBINED: